Scholastic Surf Series

Oceanside Harbor, South Jetty – Nov 19


TEAM RESULTS – MIDDLE SCHOOL

1.  Shorecliffs  207
2.  Bernice Ayer  188
3.  Marco Forster  158
4.  Niguel Hills  115
4.  Thurston  105
6.  Vista Del Mar 54
7.  Don Juan Avila  47

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – MIDDLE SCHOOL
Boys Shortboard

1.  Connor MacLeod, Niguel Hills
2.  Danny Kenduck, Niguel Hills
3.  Connor Dand, Shorecliffs
4.  Kei Kobayashi, Shorecliffs
5.  Lucas Taub, Marco Forster
6.  Kayl Cota, Marco Forster

Boys Longboard
1.  Rio Donaldson, Bernice Ayer
2.  Jacob Atwood, Shorecliffs
3.  David Levy, Marco Forster
4.  Luke Overin, Bernice Ayer
5.  Hunter Albrecht, Niguel Hills
6.  Connor Brashier, Thurston

Girls Shortboard
1.  Malia Ward, Shorecliffs
2.  Malia Osterkamp, Vista Del Mar
3.  Kailey Biggs, Shorecliffs
4.  Maddy Kristensen, Thurston
5.  Coco Putnam, Thurston
6.  Maya Harrison, Bernice Ayer

Girls Longboard
1.  Rachel Tilly, Shorecliffs
2.  Maya Harrison, Bernice Ayer
3.  Myah Bradshaw, Marco Forster
4.  Meg Roh, Marco Forster
5.  Gabriella McCormic, Bernice Ayer
6.  Kailey Biggs, Shorecliffs

Coed Bodyboard
1.  Luke Overin, Bernice Ayer
2.  Tristan Ray, Marco Forster
3.  Walker Carvalho, Marco Forster
4.  Derek Reynolds, Bernice Ayer
5.  Patrick Bishop, March Forster
6.  Shane Kimbrough, Bernice Ayer


TEAM RESULTS – HIGH SCHOOL

Woodrow Wilson  49             def       Santa Margarita  39

St. Margarets  44                    def       El Toro  33

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – HIGH SCHOOL
Mens Shortboard

1.  Zack Philoctete,  Wodrow Wilson
2.  Dane Peterson, Santa Margarita
3.  Brandon Lockhart, El Toro
4.  Pat Early, Santa Margarita
5.  Marco Mendoza, El Toro
6.  Alex Kamgar, St. Margarets

Mens Longboard
1.  Dane Peterson, Santa Margarita
2.  Andrew McKellips, El Toro
3.  Andrew Victor, St. Margarets
4.  Marco Mendoza, El Toro
5.  Brendan Hiruma, Woodrow Wilson
5.  Greysen McLain, Woodrow Wilson

Womens Shortboard
1.  Megan Roby, Santa Margarita
2.  Natasha Grey, St. Margarets
3.  Monika Laird, St. Margarets
4.  Lynzee Kaner, Woodrow Wilson
5.  Pearl Hoogs, Woodrow Wilson
6.  Jacqueline Stockton, El Toro

Womens Longboard
1.  Monika Laird, St. Margarets
2.  Megan Roby, Santa Margarita
3.  Natasha Grey, St. Margarets
4.  Megan Bergen, Woodrow Wilson
5.  Isibael Gregg, Woodrow Wilson
5.  Jade Shearen, El Toro

Coed Bodyboard
1.  Jack Harris, Santa Margarita
2.  Jordan Keldsen, Woodrow Wilson
3.  Avery Cantor, St. Margarets
4.  Jacqueline Stockton, El Toro

 

 

[cetsEmbedGmap src=http://maps.google.com/maps?q=S+Harbor+Dr.+and+N+Pacific+St.,+Oceanside+CA&hl=en&ll=33.205659,-117.389517&spn=0.009551,0.021136&sll=33.204914,-117.39044&sspn=0.004776,0.010568&vpsrc=6&hnear=N+Pacific+St+%26+S+Harbor+Dr,+Oceanside,+San+Diego,+California&t=h&z=16 width=580 height=450 marginwidth=0 marginheight=0 frameborder=0 scrolling=no]

Directions:

From the 5 Fwy exit Oceanside Harbor Drive
follow the loop West.
Go left towards South Harbor Jetty
The contest will be on the beach at Parking Lot 10.