Scholastic Surf Series

From the blog

Results: SCHOLASTIC SURF SERIES ORANGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL JANUARY 11, 2015 -…

Results:

SCHOLASTIC SURF SERIES
ORANGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
JANUARY 11, 2015 – 9TH STREET, HUNTINGTON BEACH
The Orange County High School event kicked in the new year with some head high surf and glassy conditions. Even the rainy conditions could not keep the kids from ripping all day.

Team Results
Laguna Beach 57 def J. Serra Catholic 37
Santa Margarita 40 def El Toro 5
St. Margaret’s Win Bye
Individual Results
Mens Shortboard
1. Colin De La Pena, J. Serra Catholic
2. Noah North, Laguna Beach
3. Tobie Grierson, Laguna Beach
4. Zach Levine, Laguna Beach
5. Dylan Davis, Laguna Beach
6. Jake Levine, Laguna Beach
Mens Longboard
1. Wesley Eagleton, Laguna Beach
2. Tobie Grierson, Laguna Beach
3. Tomas German, J Serra Catholic
4. Christian Potts, Santa Margarita
5. Connor Riley, Santa Margarita
6. Matt Leavall, Santa Margarita
Womes Shortboard
1. Ayla Fox, St. Margaret’s
2. Anika Pitz, Laguna Beach
3. Chloe Norris, St. Margaret’s
4. Cayla Henderson, Laguna Beach
Womens Longboard
1. Chloe Norris, St. Margaret’s
2. Elise Lauricella, J Serra Catholic
3. Cayla Henderson, Laguna Beach
4. Ayla Fox, St. Margaret’s
Coed Bodyboard
1. Brandon Gold, J Serra Catholic
2. Spencer Davis, Laguna Beach
3. Coen Zediker, St. Margarets


Orange County High School
Results:

SCHOLASTIC SURF SERIES
ORANGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
JANUARY 11, 2015 – 9TH STREET, HUNTINGTON BEACH
The Orange County High School event kicked in the new year with some head high surf and glassy conditions. Even the rainy conditions could not keep the kids from ripping all day.

Team Results
Laguna Beach 57 def J. Serra Catholic 37
Santa Margarita 40 def El Toro 5
St. Margaret’s Win Bye
Individual Results
Mens Shortboard
1. Colin De La Pena, J. Serra Catholic
2. Noah North, Laguna Beach
3. Tobie Grierson, Laguna Beach
4. Zach Levine, Laguna Beach
5. Dylan Davis, Laguna Beach
6. Jake Levine, Laguna Beach
Mens Longboard
1. Wesley Eagleton, Laguna Beach
2. Tobie Grierson, Laguna Beach
3. Tomas German, J Serra Catholic
4. Christian Potts, Santa Margarita
5. Connor Riley, Santa Margarita
6. Matt Leavall, Santa Margarita
Womes Shortboard
1. Ayla Fox, St. Margaret’s
2. Anika Pitz, Laguna Beach
3. Chloe Norris, St. Margaret’s
4. Cayla Henderson, Laguna Beach
Womens Longboard
1. Chloe Norris, St. Margaret’s
2. Elise Lauricella, J Serra Catholic
3. Cayla Henderson, Laguna Beach
4. Ayla Fox, St. Margaret’s
Coed Bodyboard
1. Brandon Gold, J Serra Catholic
2. Spencer Davis, Laguna Beach
3. Coen Zediker, St. Margarets