Scholastic Surf Series

From the blog

SCHOLASTIC SURF SERIES @ HB_PIERORANGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS:(ET) = El T…

SCHOLASTIC SURF SERIES @ HB_PIER
ORANGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS:

(ET) = El Toro . . . (JS) = J Serra Christian . . . (LB) = Laguna Beach . . .
(SM) = Santa Margarita . . . (STM) = Saint Margarets

TEAM VS TEAM
J.Serra.Catholic_62 Defeats El.Toro_18
Santa.Margarita_58 Defeats Saint.Margarets_38
Laguna.Beach Bye.Weekend

MENS_SHORTBOARD:
1st-(LB) Tobie Grierson
2nd-(LB) Zach Levine
3rd-(LB) Jake Levine
4th-(LB) Noah North
5th-(LB) Willy Hogan
6th-(LB) Dylan Davis

WOMENS_SHORTBOARD:
1st-(LB) Anika Pitz
2nd-(STM) Ayla Fox
3rd-(SM) Kate Thomas
4th-(LB) Cayla Henderson

MENS_LONGBOARD:
1st-(SM) Connor Riley
2nd-(LB) Tobie Grierson
3rd-(JS) Tomas German
4th-(LB) Wesley Eagleton
5th-(SM) Christian Potts
6th-(JS) Jacob Javorski

WOMENS LONGBOARD:
1st-(LB) Anika Pitz
2nd-(LB) Cayla Henderson
3rd-(STM) Ayla Fox
4th-(JS) Ellise Lauricella
5th-(SM) Liana Edgar
6th-(JS) Lia Dueker

BODYBOARD:
1st-(LB) Spencer Davis
2nd-(JS) Brandon Gold
3rd-(STM) Coen Zediker
4th-(ET) Luke Messinger

https://scontent-b.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/q81/p100x100/10885477_10202973066558265_6472624364224417992_n.jpg?oh=8991587c083c426977a227d1483dd6a0&oe=553FF462

William Graham

SCHOLASTIC SURF SERIES @ HB_PIERORANGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS:(ET) = El Toro . . . (JS) = J Serra Christian . . . (LB) = Laguna Beach . . . (SM) = Santa Margarita . . . (STM) = Saint MargaretsTEAM VS TEAMJ.Serra.Catholic_62 Defeats El.Toro_18Santa.Margarita_58 Defeats Saint.Margarets_38Laguna.Beach Bye.WeekendMENS_SHORTBOARD:1st-(LB) Tobie Grierson2nd-(LB) Zach Levine3rd-(LB) Jake Levine4th-(LB) Noah North5th-(LB) Willy Hogan6th-(LB) Dylan DavisWOMENS_SHORTBOARD:1st-(LB) Anika Pitz2nd-(STM) Ayla Fox3rd-(SM) Kate Thomas4th-(LB) Cayla HendersonMENS_LONGBOARD:1st-(SM) Connor Riley2nd-(LB) Tobie Grierson3rd-(JS) Tomas German4th-(LB) Wesley Eagleton5th-(SM) Christian Potts6th-(JS) Jacob JavorskiWOMENS LONGBOARD:1st-(LB) Anika Pitz2nd-(LB) Cayla Henderson3rd-(STM) Ayla Fox4th-(JS) Ellise Lauricella5th-(SM) Liana Edgar6th-(JS) Lia DuekerBODYBOARD:1st-(LB) Spencer Davis2nd-(JS) Brandon Gold3rd-(STM) Coen Zediker4th-(ET) Luke Messinger