Scholastic Surf Series

From the blog

OC Middle and High School Results

 

Church – October 19, 2013
ms

Team Results – Middle School

1.  Shorecliffs  275

2.  Thurston  158

3.  Bernice Ayer  152

4.  Marco Forster  97

5.  Vista Del Mar  68

6.  Niguel Hills  64

7.  Don Juan Avila  59

Individual Results –  Middle School

Boys Shortboard

1.  Curren Dand, Shorecliffs

2.  Gunner Day, Shorecliffs

3.  Noah Hohenester, Bernice Ayer

4.  Noah Atwood, Shorecliffs

5.  Gus Day, Shorecliffs

6.  Crosby Colapinto, Bernice Ayer

Boys Longboard

1.  Gus Day, Shorecliffs

2.  Noah Atwood, Shorecliffs

3.  Ricky Foder, Marco Forster

4.  Finn Beard, Shorecliffs

5.  Jared Bernier, Bernice Ayer

6.  Noah Beato, Don Juan Avila

Girls Shortboard

1.  Alexa Elseewi, Bernice Ayer

2.  Samantha Sibley, Shorecliffs

3.  Bethany Zelasko, Shorecliffs

4.  Zoe Mortensen, Shorecliffs

5.  Kayla Coscino, Thurston

6.  Lily Benjamin, Marco Forster

Girls Longboard

1.  Cameron Duby, Marco Forster

2.  Alexa Elseewi, Bernice Ayer

3.  Alexis Morgan, Shorecliffs

4.  Mason Grey, Niguel Hills

5.  Olivia Stokes, Thurston

6.  Megan Mathews, Thurston

Coed Bodyboard

1.  Nick Furlotte, Shorecliffs

2.  Noah Hammond, Shorecliffs

3.  Osvaldo Rodriguez, Bernice Ayer

4.  Sabino Lopez, Bernice Ayer

5.  Nathan Elsner, Niguel Hills

6.  Logan Brown, Marco Forster

 

Team Results – High School

Tesoro   46                  def       J Serra Catholic  44

St. Margarets  58         def       Aliso Niguel  0

El Toro                        Win     Bye

Individual Results  –  High School

Mens Shortboard

1.  Liam Galligan, J Serra Catholic

2.  Colin DeLaPena, J Serra Catholic

3.  Sean Galligan, J Serra Catholic

4.  Vince D’Angelo, Tesoro

5.  Wade Hoy, El Toro

6.  Ryan Kelly, J Serra Catholic

Mens Longboard

1.  Vince D’Angelo, Tesoro

2.  Thomas German, J Serra Catholic

3.  Grant Deane, Tesoro

4.  Nick Scheel, St. Margarets

5.  Jake Salvat, El Toro

6.  Chaz Hoy, El Toro

Womens Shortboard

1.  Ashley Beeson, Tesoro

2.  Kortney Jones, Tesoro

3.  Dana Morris, El Toro

4.  Michaela Xu, St. Margarets

Womens Longboard

1.  Kortney Jones, Tesoro

2.  Kara Monaghan, Tesoro

3.  Dana Morris, El Toro

4.  Michaela Xu, St. Margarets

Coed Bodyboard

1.  Eric Parkhurst, El Toro

2.  Aidan Smith, St. Margarets

3.  Ethan Orlaska, Tesoro

4.  Brandon Gold, J Serra Catholic