Home » Contest Schedule & Results » Oceanside Pier South – Oct 26, 2013

.

Team Results  Division 3

San Marcos  82                       def       Rancho Buena Vista  55

University City  71                 def       Santa Fe Christian  60

Woodrow Wilson  68              def       Cathedral Catholic  63

Westview                               Bye      Win

Individual Results

Mens Shortboard

1.  Adam Hanson, Rancho Buena Vista

2.  Matt Beres, University City

3.  Taylor Mathiesen Santa Fe Christian

4.  Gavin Doan, Cathedral Catholic

5.  Tristan Burke, Woodrow Wilson

6.  Tanner Waite, Rancho Buena Vista

Mens Longboard

1.  Jack Costello, San Marcos

2.  Zach Philoctete, Woodrow Wilson

3.  Alex Vu, Westview

4.  Gabe Del Castillo, San Marcos

5.  Devin Lim, University City

6.  Michael Basangan, Woodrow Wilson

Womens Shortboard

1.  Maile Davis, Rancho Buena Vista

2.  Michelle Meyers, San Marcos

3.  Mackenzie Davey, Cathedral Catholic

4.  Bridget Daley, San Marcos

5.  Rebecca Kaliff, University City

6.  Hailey Horan, Westview

Womens Longboard

1.  Dana Hamann, University City

2.  Keili McEvilly, Cathedral Catholic

3.  Jacqui Martin, Santa Fe Christian

4.  Savannah Garcia, Woodrow Wilson

5.  Michelle Meyers, San Marcos

6.  Ally Millard, Westview

Bodyboard

1.  Gavin Doan, Cathedral Catholic

2.  Luke Montoya, Santa Fe Christian

3.  Carsten Lester, University City

4.  Hunter Lindgren, San Marcos

5.  Michael Young, Rancho Buena Vista

6.  Stan Craychee, Westview

Team Results Division 4

El Camino  59                        def       Mission Hills  29

Bishops  49                             def       Classical Academy  42

Horizon  52                             def       Grauer  38

Mission Bay                           Bye    Win

Individual Results

Mens Shortboard

1.  Jason Belgau, Horizon

2.  Aaron Hontucan, Horizon

3.  Jonathan Cremonesi, El Camino

4.  Marshal Bowles, Grauer

5.  Keenan Wilson, Horizon

6.  Kieran Wills, Mission Bay

Mens Longboard

1.  Jaque Aguerre, Bishops

2.  Jordan Fearon, Horizon

3.  Keenan Wilson, Horizon

4.  Jack Piegza, Bishops

5.  Marshal Bowles, Grauer

6.  Addison Lana, Bishops

Womens Shortboard

1.  Avalon Johnson, Classical Academy

2.  Liv Johnson, Bishops

3.  Ivana Cook, El Camino

4.  Nicole Goldsmid, Grauer

5.  Alana Stoddard, El Camino

6.  Sophia Drewelow, Grauer

Womens Longboard

1.  Sidney Johnson, Classical Academy

2.  Sophia Drewelow, Grauer

3.  Marion Beacham, Bishops

4.  Nikki Cook, El Camino

5.  McKenna Fix, El Camino

6.  Danielle Restelli, Horizon

Bodyboard

1.  Cory Jordan, El Camino

2.  Jack Piegza, Bishops

3.  John Martinez, Mission Bay

4.  Carter Rote, Classical Academy

5.  Cody Spurgeon, Mission Hills

6.  Matt Taylor, Horizon

[cetsEmbedGmap src=http://maps.google.com/maps?q=Oceanside+Pier,+Oceanside,+CA&hl=en&ll=33.194078,-117.384732&spn=0.007883,0.016608&sll=34.408733,-119.843588&sspn=0.007772,0.016608&vpsrc=6&hnear=Oceanside+Pier,+Oceanside,+California+92054&t=h&z=16 width=580 height=450 marginwidth=0 marginheight=0 frameborder=0 scrolling=no]

Directions:
From the 5 freeway exit Mission Ave. toward Downtown (west).  Turn left at N. Pacific St. Take the first right onto 1st St/Seagaze Dr.  Turn right at The Strand N.

Parking:  Pay lots are located both south and north of the pier.