Scholastic Surf Series

La Jolla Shores – Mar 4, 2018

Team Results Division 5

Classical Academy  50  (3&2)            def       Waldorf San Diego  25  (1&4)

El Camino  61 (5&0(263)                  def       Granite Hills  26  (2&3)

Henry / Steele  47 (5&0(266) (W)      def       Santa Fe Christian  45  (4&1)

La Jolla Country Day  42  (2&2&T)   tie        Serra  42  (2&2&T)

Rancho Bernardo  49  (2&3)               def       Francis Parker  19  (0&5)

Christian Unified  25   (2&3)              def       Army Navy Academy  0  (1&4)

Complete end of Season team & division results will be posted on the SSS website

Individual Results 

Mens Shortboard

  1. Trent Smith, Waldorf SD
  2. Hayes Hemphill, Santa Fe Christian
  3. Jacob Champlin, Classical Academy
  4. Drake Mason-Koehler, Waldorf SD
  5. Ethan Eisenkerch, El Camino
  6. Felix Gomes, Waldorf SD

Mens Longboard

  1. Josh Rasoul, Rancho Bernardo
  2. Hunter Robinson, Henry/Steele
  3. Clinton Allen, Henry/Steele
  4. Mark Tankersley, Francis Parker
  5. Ruben Allen, Henry/Steele
  6. Felix Gomes, Waldorf, SD

Womens Shortboard

  1. Noelle Walker, Christian Unified
  2. Makena Foster, Classical Academy
  3. Zoey Chiles, Granite Hills
  4. Hanna Winn, Serra
  5. Abigail Filson, Henry/Steele
  6. Rebecca Siegler, Francis Parker

Womens Longboard

  1. Noelle Walker, Christian Unified
  2. Mariah Kettler, Santa Fe Christian
  3. Gabriella Robinson, Classical Academy
  4. Madelaine Giek, Francis Parker
  5. Molly Kirkpatrick, Serra
  6. Abigail Filson, Henry/Steele

Bodyboard

  1. Cole Carpenter, Henry/Steele
  2. Michael Savides, La Jolla Country Day
  3. Brian Loy, El Camino
  4. Jack Wislar, Santa Fe Christian
  5. Felix Gomes, Waldorf SD
  6. Luke Sperazzo, Serra

.

Google Map click here

Directions:

Freeway southbound exit Genesee Ave. Keep right at fork merge on Genesee Ave. Turn left on N. Torrey Pines Rd. Turn Right onto La Jolla Shores Dr. Turn right on Calle Frescota. This will take you to the parking lot.